Main Goal: to promote access to quality home care health services for vulnerable persons of Kutaisi, Ozurgheti and Batumi; to contribute to the institutionalization of home care health services in Georgia; to stimulate the community-based rehabilitation of project’s beneficiaries.
Within the project, qualified nurses and psychologists provide home care service for the most vulnerable people, who cannot movie independently because of the health or other related problems. Every year, the project supports around 130 beneficiaries in Kutaisi, Ozurgeti and Batumi.
Project Partners: Renovabis, Municipality of Kutaisi; the Agency of social services of Kutaisi and Ozurgheti.
Primary Health Center in Kutaisi
Main Goal: to provide primary health services for elderly people, who do not have the possibility to access public services;  to rise awareness of local and national authorities about beneficiaries’ needs and rights.
Since 1995, the project aims to provide primary health service for vulnerable people of Kutaisi. Every month the project serves up to 100 people, for a total of 1200 annual accesses.