• Georgian Traditional Dancing at Day Care Center. ქართული ცეკვის გაკვეთილი დღის ცენტრში.
Charitable Foundation Caritas Georgia has been engaged in the childcare sector since 1997.
Program Goal:  facilitate the upbringing of vulnerable children in a family environment, protect the children from abuse, neglect, exploitation and discrimination, and ensure the children’s psycho-social rehabilitation and integration in the society.
Program Target Group: 5-18 year-old children without parental care; children living and working on the streets; children living below the poverty level; and socially unprotected young people.
Caritas Georgia Children and Youth Program assists yearly around 1000 children and youth through the following services:
Services for Children for Socially Unprotected Families:
Projects: Daycare Center and Art Therapy Studio in Tbilisi; Daycare Center in the Village of Arali; Daycare Center in Vale; Mother and Child Care Center
Services for Children Living and Working on the Street and Children/Youth without Parental Care:
Projects: Mobile Work with Children on the Street; Daycare Centers/Night Shelters in Tbilisi and Rustavi; Small-Group Homes; Youth House