Caritas Youth at Brave Kids Day
Yesterday on 5th of October 2016 in the frame of International Theatre Festival 24 September – 8 October 2016 in Tbilisi a “Brave Kids Day” took place on Kote Marjanishvili theatre minor stage.
Brave Kids’ mission is to bring together children from all over the world in an atmosphere of friendship and respect for each other’s cultures. Young artists work together on artistic projects and present it to the public.
The last Final Show of “Brave Kids” festival took place in Akhaltsikhe on 28 of June, 2016. Local organizer was – Samtskhe-Javakheti Regional Association “Toleranti”.
Brave Kids Day in Tbilisi was the meeting for organizations and individuals who would like to find out about Brave Kids project (
The children from Caritas Georgia Youth projects participate in the festival every summer since 2011 (host country – Poland).
The children met their friends at the Brave Kids Day, performed dances and songs and had one more day they will remember as a day full of joy and surprises.